California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chloropyron maritimum ssp. canescens - Salt marsh bird's beak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2019 Matt Berger

2015 John Doyen

2015 John Doyen

2015 John Doyen

Parent species:
Chloropyron maritimum

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Shadscale Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Cordylanthus maritimus ssp. canescens

Mobile Version of this page