California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chimaphila umbellata - Blake's prince's pine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ericaceae

2020 Bob Sweatt

2009 Barry Breckling

2020 Bob Sweatt

2020 Bob Sweatt

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Chimaphila umbellata ssp. occidentalis
Chimaphila umbellata var. occidentalis

Mobile Version of this page