California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chenopodium macrospermum - Largeseed goosefoot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Chenopodium macrospermum Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Not Native
  © 2006 Adonis (Don) Tate

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Chenopodium macrospermum var. farinosum
Chenopodium macrospermum var. halophilum