California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chenopodium fremontii - Fremont's goosefoot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2017 Keir Morse

2008 Thomas Stoughton

2011 Jean Pawek

2011 Jean Pawek

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Joshua Tree Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Chenopodium fremontii var. fremontii

Mobile Version of this page