California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cheilanthes parryi - Parry cloak fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Pteridaceae

2003 Michael Charters

2012 Keir Morse

2009 Aaron Schusteff

2009 Aaron Schusteff

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Notholaena parryi

Mobile Version of this page