California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cheilanthes newberryi - Newberry's lipfern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Pteridaceae

2011 Keir Morse

2011 Keir Morse

2013 Susan McDougall

2012 Ron Vanderhoff

New Names:
Myriopteris newberryi

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Notholaena newberryi

Mobile Version of this page