California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chamaesyce serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia - Thyme leafed spurge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Euphorbiaceae

2017 David popp

2013 Neal Kramer

2015 Barry Breckling

2015 Zoya Akulova

New Names:
Euphorbia serpillifolia ssp. serpyllifolia

Parent species:
Chamaesyce serpyllifolia

Synonyms:
Chamaesyce albicaulis
Chamaesyce neomexicana
Euphorbia neomexicana
Euphorbia serpyllifolia var. serpyllifolia
Euphorbia serpyllifolia

Mobile Version of this page