California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola - Sand spurge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Euphorbiaceae

2004 Aaron Schusteff

© 2004 Aaron Schusteff

2014 John Doyen

2005 Steve Matson

New Names:
Euphorbia ocellata ssp. arenicola

Parent species:
Chamaesyce ocellata

Synonyms:
Chamaesyce ocellata var. arenicola
Euphorbia arenicola
Euphorbia ocellata ssp. arenicola
Euphorbia ocellata var. arenicola
Euphorbia ocellata var. kirbyi

Mobile Version of this page