California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chamaesyce melanadenia - Spurge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Euphorbiaceae

2015 James Bailey

2020 Matt Berger

2012 Jerry Baker

2020 Matt Berger

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Chamaesyce aureola
Euphorbia melanadenia

Mobile Version of this page