California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chamaesyce fendleri - Fendler's spurge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Euphorbiaceae

2010 Lee Dittmann

2009 Steve Matson

© 1999 Larry Blakely

2009 Lee Dittmann

New Names:
Euphorbia fendleri

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Euphorbia fendleri var. typica
Euphorbia fendleri

Mobile Version of this page