California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chamaesyce arizonica - Arizona spurge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Euphorbiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[2.3]

2013 Keir Morse

2013 Keir Morse

2013 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Chamaesyce versicolor
Euphorbia arizonica
Euphorbia versicolor

Mobile Version of this page