California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chaenactis santolinoides - Santolina chaenactis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2014 Neal Kramer

2014 Neal Kramer

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Matt Berger

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Chaenactis santolinoides var. indurata

Mobile Version of this page