California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chaenactis glabriuscula var. heterocarpha - Variable fruited yellow chaenactis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2019 Adam Chasey

2019 Adam Chasey

2019 Adam Chasey

Parent species:
Chaenactis glabriuscula

Synonyms:
Chaenactis glabriuscula var. gracilenta
Chaenactis gracilenta
Chaenactis heterocarpha
Chaenactis tanacetifolia var. gracilenta
Chaenactis tanacetifolia

Mobile Version of this page