California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cestrum elegans - Purple cestrum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
San Diego Green Acres Nursery  PROFILE 
Vista 92084 wholesale
San Luis Obispo Native Sons  PROFILE 
Arroyo Grande 93420
Outside California:
Cistus Nursery  PROFILE 
Sauvie Island, OR 97231
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Solanaceae
Not Native
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2012 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

2012 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

2008 Zoya Akulova

Synonyms:
Cestrum purpureum

Mobile Version of this page