California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cercocarpus traskiae - Catalina island mountain mahogany

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2019 Aaron Echols

2018 Susan McDougall

2017 Zoya Akulova

1993 Dean Wm. Taylor
California Listing:

CE - 04/82

Federal Listing:

FE - 08/08/97

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Cercocarpus betuloides var. traskiae
Cercocarpus montanus var. traskiae

Mobile Version of this page