California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cercocarpus ledifolius var. ledifolius - Curl leaf mountain mahogany

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae

2018 Susan McDougall

2018 Diane Etchison

2018 Richard Spjut

2018 Richard Spjut

Parent species:
Cercocarpus ledifolius

Synonyms:
Cercocarpus ledifolius var. hypoleucus

Mobile Version of this page