California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cercocarpus intricatus - Little leaved mountain mahogany

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2013 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Cercocarpus intricatus var. villosus
Cercocarpus ledifolius var. intricatus

Mobile Version of this page