California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cercocarpus betuloides var. macrourus - Few flowered mountain mahogany

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae

2002 University of California Museum of Paleontology

2008 John Dittes

2008 John Dittes

New Names:
Cercocarpus montanus var. macrourus

Parent species:
Cercocarpus betuloides

Synonyms:
Cercocarpus macrourus
Cercocarpus montanus var. macrourus

Mobile Version of this page