California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cerastium viride - Field chickweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cerastium viride Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
  © 2013 Robert Sikora

New Names:
Cerastium arvense ssp. maximum

Synonyms:
Cerastium arvense var. maximum