California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cerastium beeringianum - Bering chickweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Cerastium beeringianum Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (NI*)
  © 2013 Dylan Neubauer

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Cerastium alpinum
Cerastium beeringianum ssp. earlei
Cerastium beeringianum var. capillare