California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cephalanthera austiniae - Phantom orchid

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orchidaceae

2020 Kim Cabrera

2020 Bob Sweatt

2020 Kolby Lundgren

2020 Jamie Spielmann

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Chloraea austiniae
Eburophyton austinae
Eburophyton austiniae

Mobile Version of this page