California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Centrostegia thurberi - Thurber spiny herb

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2009 Keir Morse

2006 James M. Andre

2016 Keir Morse

1998 Larry Blakely

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Centrostegia thurberi var. macrotheca
Centrostegia thurberi var. thurberi
Chorizanthe thurberi var. cryptantha
Chorizanthe thurberi var. macrotheca
Chorizanthe thurberi

Mobile Version of this page