California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Centromadia parryi ssp. congdonii - Congdon's tarplant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW;FAC)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2014 John Doyen

2005 Erin McDermott

2011 Neal Kramer

2008 Robert E. Preston, Ph.D.

Parent species:
Centromadia parryi

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Hemizonia parryi ssp. congdonii

Mobile Version of this page