California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Centromadia parryi ssp. australis - Southern tarplant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW;FAC)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2013 Anuja Parikh and Nathan Gale

2003 Lynn Watson

2003 Korey Klutz

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

Parent species:
Centromadia parryi

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Freshwater Marsh

Synonyms:
Hemizonia australis
Hemizonia parryi ssp. australis

Mobile Version of this page