California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus velutinus var. hookeri - Hooker's tobacco brush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Siskiyou Menzies Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Weed 96094
Plumas Sierra Valley Farms  PROFILE 
Beckworth 96129
Nevada Villager Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Truckee 95734 retail; some natives
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Sevenoaks Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
• Inventory page scan date
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae

2018 Joerg Lohse

2018 David popp

2014 Jean Pawek

2013 Christopher L. Christie
What plants grow with Ceanothus velutinus var. hookeri ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols
Univ of Washington, Forest Resources  PROFILE 
Seattle, WA propagation, restoration

New Names:
Ceanothus velutinus

Parent species:
Ceanothus velutinus

Synonyms:
Ceanothus velutinus var. laevigatus

Mobile Version of this page