California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus tomentosus - Woolly leaf ceanothus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
San Diego Rincon Tribal Nursery  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae

2010 Barry Breckling

2013 Keir Morse

2013 Keir Morse

2010 Barry Breckling
What plants grow with Ceanothus tomentosus ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Ceanothus tomentosus ssp. olivaceus
Ceanothus tomentosus var. olivaceus
Ceanothus tomentosus var. tomentosus

Mobile Version of this page