California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus pumilus - Siskiyou mat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2015 James Gonsman

2010 Vernon Smith

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Ceanothus Xhumboldtensis
Ceanothus prostratus var. profugus

Mobile Version of this page