California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus prostratus var. prostratus - Mahala mat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae

2018 John Schmidt

2019 Chico Hiking Association

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2018 Steven Perry

Parent species:
Ceanothus prostratus

Synonyms:
Ceanothus prostratus var. laxus

Mobile Version of this page