California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus oliganthus - Hairy ceanothus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Acterra Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Palo Alto
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Tarweed Native Plants  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90027
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Ceanothus oliganthus Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae
  © 2010 Neal Kramer
What plants grow with Ceanothus oliganthus ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Related species:
Ceanothus oliganthus var. sorediatus

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Ceanothus divaricatus
Ceanothus hirsutus
Ceanothus orcuttii