California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus megacarpus var. insularis - Island bigpod ceanothus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2010 Zoya Akulova

2014 Steve Matson

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2010 Zoya Akulova

Parent species:
Ceanothus megacarpus

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Ceanothus insularis
Ceanothus megacarpus ssp. insularis

Mobile Version of this page