California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus jepsonii - Musk brush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae

2018 Tina Curiel

2015 James Gonsman

2014 Robert Sikora

2013 Robert Steers
What plants grow with Ceanothus jepsonii ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Ceanothus jepsonii var. albiflorus
Ceanothus jepsonii var. jepsonii

Mobile Version of this page