California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus greggii var. vestitus - California lilac

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

New Names:
Ceanothus vestitus

Parent species:
Ceanothus greggii

Synonyms:
Ceanothus greggii ssp. vestitus
Ceanothus vestitus

Mobile Version of this page