California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus greggii var. perplexans - Cupped leaf ceanothus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae

2017 Michelle Tollett

2015 Keir Morse

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2015 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Ceanothus greggii

Synonyms:
Ceanothus greggii ssp. perplexans
Ceanothus perplexans

Mobile Version of this page