California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus ferrisiae - Coyote ceanothus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2020 R.A. Chasey

2020 R.A. Chasey

2007 Tom Cochrane

2007 Tom Cochrane
Federal Listing:

FE - 02/03/95

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Ceanothus ferrisae

Mobile Version of this page