California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus dentatus - Dwarf ceanothus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Monterey Rana Creek Restoration • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Carmel Valley 93924
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae

2005 Dieter Wilken

2008 Gary McDonald

2008 Gary McDonald

Plant Communities:
Closed-cone Pine Forest
Chaparral
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Ceanothus dentatus var. floribundus
Ceanothus floribundus

Mobile Version of this page