California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus cuneatus var. fascicularis - Sand buck brush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
Ceanothus cuneatus var. fascicularis Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2
  © 2012 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Ceanothus cuneatus

Synonyms:
Ceanothus ramulosus var. fascicularis