California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus cuneatus var. cuneatus - Buck brush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Outside California:
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae

2019 Cara Wilcox

2019 Cara Wilcox

2016 John Doyen

2006 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Ceanothus cuneatus

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Ceanothus cuneatus var. dubius
Ceanothus cuneatus var. submontanus
Ceanothus ramulosus var. ramulosus
Ceanothus ramulosus

Mobile Version of this page