California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus confusus - Rincon ridge ceanothus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2016 Aaron Arthur

Jeffery Barrett

2013 Terry Gosliner

2006 Barrett Jeffery

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Ceanothus divergens ssp. confusus

Mobile Version of this page