California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Caulanthus simulans - Payson's wild cabbage

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Caulanthus simulans Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2
  © 2009 Aaron Schusteff

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Streptanthus simulans

Distribution

Counties:
Orange
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego

Jepson Bioregions:
South Coast
Peninsular Ranges
Sonoran Desert