California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Caulanthus pilosus - Hairy wild cabbage

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2015 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson

2009 Steve Matson

2009 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Shadscale Scrub

Synonyms:
Streptanthus pilosus

Mobile Version of this page