California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Caulanthus major var. major - Slender wild cabbage

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2019 Aaron Echols

2008 Gary A. Monroe

2008 Gary A. Monroe

2010 Aaron Schusteff

Parent species:
Caulanthus major

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Caulanthus crassicaulis var. major

Mobile Version of this page