California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Caulanthus lemmonii - Lemmon's wild cabbage

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2017 Mitchell Coleman

2014 Chris Winchell

2014 Chris Winchell

2014 Chris Winchell

Synonyms:
Caulanthus coulteri var. lemmonii
Streptanthus coulteri var. lemmonii
Streptanthus lemmonii
Streptanthus parryi

Mobile Version of this page