California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Caulanthus lasiophyllus - California mustard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2019 Paul Aigner

2019 Paul Aigner

2008 Keir Morse

2019 Diane Etchison

New Names:
Guillenia lasiophylla

Synonyms:
Caulanthus lasiophyllus var. inalienus
Caulanthus lasiophyllus var. rigidus
Caulanthus lasiophyllus var. utahensis
Guillenia lasiophylla
Thelypodium lasiophyllum var. inalienum
Thelypodium lasiophyllum var. lasiophyllum
Thelypodium lasiophyllum var. rigidum
Thelypodium lasiophyllum var. utahense
Thelypodium lasiophyllum

Mobile Version of this page