California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Caulanthus inflatus - Desert candle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2017 Adam Chasey

2017 Adam Chasey

2003 Barry Breckling

2010 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Valley Grassland
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Streptanthus inflatus

Mobile Version of this page