California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Caulanthus heterophyllus - Slender pod jewelflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

1996 Christopher L. Christie

2019 Matt Berger

2020 Diane Etchison

2015 Diane Etchison

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Caulanthus heterophyllus var. heterophyllus
Caulanthus heterophyllus var. pseudosimulans
Caulanthus stenocarpus
Guillenia heterophylla
Streptanthus heterophyllus

Mobile Version of this page