California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Caulanthus glaucus - Glaucous caulanthus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Caulanthus glaucus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
  © 2009 Gary A. Monroe

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Streptanthus glaucus

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Mono

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
Sierra Nevada East
Mojave Desert