California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Caulanthus coulteri - Coulter's jewel flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Caulanthus coulteri Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
  © 2005 Brent Miller

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Caulanthus coulteri var. coulteri