California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Caulanthus anceps - Lemmon's mustard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2006 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson

2011 Jean Pawek

2011 Dylan Neubauer

Synonyms:
Guillenia lemmonii
Streptanthus anceps
Thelypodium lemmonii

Mobile Version of this page