California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Caulanthus amplexicaulis var. amplexicaulis - Clasping leaved caulanthus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2009 Aaron Schusteff

2009 Aaron Schusteff

2010 Hartmut Wisch

2017 Aaron Echols

Parent species:
Caulanthus amplexicaulis

Synonyms:
Streptanthus amplexicaulis

Mobile Version of this page