California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja rubicundula var. rubicundula - Pink creamsacs

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2019 Rachel Aine

2019 Rachel Aine

2019 Rachel Aine

2009 Barry Rice

Parent species:
Castilleja rubicundula

Synonyms:
Castilleja rubicundula ssp. rubicundula

Mobile Version of this page